Please ensure to include your code between [code][/code] tags while asking or replying to questions.

Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Telerik Control work around

02-24-2012, 04:54 PM
Post: #1
Not Solved Telerik Control work around
My application is using Telerik Combo Box and Editor , but QTP is not recording these controls. Is there any work around.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-24-2012, 05:44 PM (This post was last modified: 02-24-2012 05:48 PM by inborntester.)
Post: #2
Not Solved RE: Telerik Control work around
is it window or web application?. windows means can you try after loading .NET qtp addon or QTP DotNetFactory. web means can you try with DOM feature.

if you have controls source codes means, you make use of .net extensiblity feature of QTP for this but it need more investment and stuff.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-08-2012, 10:07 PM
Post: #3
Not Solved RE: Telerik Control work around
Its Web based application.But QTP is not recording its controls like drop down , data grid etc.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  QTP for Telerik Rad Controls AkhilaV 2 2,728 12-01-2011 09:08 AM
Last Post: ravi.gajul
  QTP 11 with Telerik vguardamino 0 1,999 04-20-2011 10:02 PM
Last Post: vguardamino
  Does QTP supports Silverlight, Telerik, yWorks components siva_mtree 2 2,471 04-15-2010 03:53 AM
Last Post: Tarik Sheth
  How to work on Grid control using qtp suhagnanesh 0 1,725 11-12-2009 12:41 PM
Last Post: suhagnanesh



User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)